Rebecca Cornwall

Is your surname Cornwall?

Research the Cornwall family

Rebecca Cornwall's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rebecca Cornwall (Bull)

Also Known As: "Cornell", "Cornwell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Essex, MA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Bull and Blythe Bull
Wife of Samuel Cornwall
Mother of Elizabeth Elton; William Cornwall; Ebenezer Cornwall and Samuel Cornwall
Sister of Mary Pond and Mary Cornwall

Managed by: Scott David Hibbard
Last Updated:

About Rebecca Cornwall

http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Bull-172

William Bull Born about 1620 in Shobdon,Hereford,,Englandmap Son of Richard Bull and Anne (Duppa) Bull [sibling(s) unknown] Husband of Blyth Bull — married 1639 in Cambridge,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USAmap Father of Rebecca (Bull) Cornwall and Mary Bull Died September 13, 1688 in Cambridge,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USAmap

http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Bull-646

Rebecca Cornwall formerly Bull Born [date unknown] [location unknown] Daughter of William Bull and Blyth Bull Sister of Mary Bull Wife of Samual Cornwall — married June 13, 1667 in Middletown, Connecticutmap -------------------- http://www.archive.org/stream/williamcornwallh00corn/williamcornwallh00corn_djvu.txt

(4) SAMUEL- CORNWALL ( V/illiam' ) , born Sept., 1642 ; died Dec. 6, 1728; married June 15, 1667, Rebecca, daughter of William Bull of Cambridge, Mass., who was born Aug. 27, 1644. He lived in Middletown, Conn., and joined the church there in 1668. His will, dated July 3, 1722, mentions wife Rebecca, sons Samuel and Ebenezer, daughters Rebecca, Eliza- beth and Mary, and granddaughters Jemima and Lois, daugh- ters of his son William, deceased. His estate amounted to £251. Children born in Middletown, Conn.

26. Mary, b. Oct. 21, 1667; d. Sept. 28, i66g.

27. Rebecca, b. Dec. 26, 1670; was living in 1722.

28. William, b. Jan. 22, 1672. -}- (28)

29. Elizabeth, bapt. Dec. 7, 1675; m. May 3, 1711, John Elton of

Middletown. Children (Elton) : i. Dinah, b. Apr. 24, 1713- 2. John, b May 27, 1718. 3. Elizabeth.

30. Mary, bapt. Dec. 6, 1677; m. Joseph [or Samuel] Wakeley.

31. Samuel, bapt. July 16, 1679. + (31)

32. Ebenezer. -j- (32)

view all

Rebecca Cornwall's Timeline

1644
August 22, 1644
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1667
January 15, 1667
Age 22
Cambridge, Middlesex, MA
1672
1672
Age 27
Middletown, Middlesex, CT
1675
1675
Age 30
1679
June 17, 1679
Age 34
Middletown, Middlesex, CT
1681
1681
Age 36
Middlesex, CT
1687
1687
Age 42
Essex, MA