Rebecca Rowland (Wheeler) (1627 - 1691)

‹ Back to Rowland surname

Is your surname Rowland?

Research the Rowland family

Rebecca Rowland's Geni Profile

Records for Rebecca Rowland

1,304,559 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Rebecca (Wheeler) Pearce Rowland"
Birthplace: UK
Death: Died in Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
Managed by: Kira Rachele Jay
Last Updated:

About Rebecca Rowland (Wheeler)

Not a known child of Thomas Wheeler died 1654. Disconnected June 2014

view all 19

Rebecca Rowland's Timeline

1622
September 22, 1622
St Botolph Without Aldgate, London, London, England
1627
1627
UK
1642
1642
Age 15
Hartford, (Present Hartford County), Connecticut Colony
1647
1647
Age 20
Fairfield, CT.
1647
Age 20
Windsor, CT.
1651
1651
Age 24
Fairfield, New Haven Colony (Present Fairfield County), (Present Connecticut)
1654
August 10, 1654
Age 27
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
1654
Age 27
Fairfield, CT.
1655
1655
Age 28
Fairfield, New Haven Colony (Present Fairfield County), (Present Connecticut)
1657
1657
Age 30
Fairfield, New Haven Colony (Present Fairfield County), (Present Connecticut)