Rebecca, Slave

public profile

Rebecca, Slave's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Rebecca

Also Known As: "Rebecca Young"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Bryan, Georgia, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of James Young, Slave
Mother of James Young; Henry Young; Rhoda Saulsbury; Sally Young and <private> Handy (Young)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rebecca, Slave

Her Daughter:

Freedman's Bank Records, 1865-1871 about Mary Handy

Name: Mary Handy

Birth Year: 1827

Age: 45

Account Date: 5 Feb 1870

Spouse's Name: Anthony [Handy]

Father's Name: James Young

Mother's name: Rebecca***

Birth County: Bryan

Birth State: Georgia

Children: Annette,Fanny,Irvings

Siblings: James,Henry,Rhoda Saulsbury,Sally

--------------------

Her Daughter:

Freedman's Bank Records, 1865-1871 about Mary Handy

Name: Mary Handy

Birth Year: 1830

Age: 45

Account Date: 15 Jan 1873

Spouse's Name: Anthony [Handy]

Father's Name: James Young

Birth County: Bryan

Birth State: Georgia

Children: Annette, Fannie

Siblings: James,Henry,Rhoda

view all

Rebecca, Slave's Timeline

1804
1804
1827
1827
Age 23
Bryan, Georgia, United States
1829
1829
Age 25
Bryan, Georgia, United States
1830
1830
Age 26
Bryan, Georgia, United States
1831
1831
Age 26
Bryan, Georgia, United States
1833
1833
Age 26
Bryan, Georgia, United States
????