Is your surname Angell?

Research the Angell family

Rebekka Angell's Geni Profile

Records for Rebekka Angell

257,342 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rebekka Lorentzdatter Angell

Also Known As: "Rebecca", "Rebekka"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Death: Died in Alstahaug, Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lorentz Mortensen Angell and Abel Jespersd. Rickert
Wife of Anders Pedersen Dass and Anders Pettersen Dass
Mother of Petter Christian Dass; Lorentz Andersen Dass; Petter Dass; Albert Christian Dass; Abel Margrethe Dass and 15 others
Sister of Margrethe Lorentzdatter Angell; Jesper Angell; Jochum Lorentzen Angell; Jesper Angell; Jesper Angell and 6 others
Half sister of Abel Margrethe Lorentzdatter Angell; Morten Lorentzen Angell; Hans Lorentzen Angell; Albrigt (Albert) Lorentzen Angell; Petter Lorentzen Angell and 9 others

Managed by: Sigurd Pettersen
Last Updated:

About Rebekka Angell

Petter Dass bok s 47 nr B3

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0025/g0000017.html#I4881

Rebekka Lorentzdatter ANGELL

15 Nov 1681 - 1735

   * BIRTH: 15 Nov 1681, Trondheim
   * DEATH: 1735, Alstahaug 
view all 26

Rebekka Angell's Timeline

1681
November 15, 1681
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1704
April 10, 1704
Age 22
Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
1705
February 26, 1705
Age 23
Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
1705
Age 23
Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
1706
August 27, 1706
Age 24
Alstahaug, Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
1707
1707
Age 25
Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
1708
March 30, 1708
Age 26
1708
Age 26
Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
1709
September 4, 1709
Age 27
1709
Age 27
Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway