Reginald Louis Stiles

Is your surname Stiles?

Research the Stiles family

Reginald Louis Stiles's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Reginald Louis Stiles

Also Known As: "Louis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Milwaukee, WI, USA
Death: Died in Ormond Beach, FL, USA
Place of Burial: Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Lillian Mary Magdalene Scheiderer
Brother of Herbert Stiles; <private> (Stiles) and <private> (Stiles)

Occupation: Machinist
Managed by: Linda Lea Christ
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Reginald Louis Stiles

Reginald Louis Stiles did not like the name Reginald so all that knew him called him Lou, Louis, or Louie. Louie told me that his grandfather or great grandfather fought in the Revolutionary War. His name is Lincoln Stiles. They came from Norway with Leif Erikson and are related to Erik the Red. That timeline puts them 500 years before Columbus came to America. They are tall men of about 6 foot. Louie had one son with his first wife named Marie. Marie died of cancer. Their son Terrence Stiles died in California and his first wife came from Argentina and his second wife came from the Phillipines. Louie was born June 18, 1917. Louie was my maternal grandmother's third husband. For further information on Lincoln Stiles check D.A.R. Daughters of the American Revolution. Lincoln Stiles had 3 wives during his lifetime. Am not certain at this time which wife Louie's line came from. Lincoln Stiles had one toe missing. He was born in NH, died in Vermont, and lived in MA. There were numerous other men from the Stiles clan living in the same town in MA. They all had bibical names. From the historical experts and the papers they have written, I found out that they are most likely part of the lost 10 tribes of Isreal. Louie's grandmother Sari, came from near the mountains in Norway. They were furniture carvers. Louie is related to President McKinley's family some how. Louie's family originally came form Illinois to Wisconsin. Linda Christ

view all

Reginald Louis Stiles's Timeline

1917
June 18, 1917
Milwaukee, WI, USA

Reginald Louis Stiles born June 18, 1917.

2003
May 5, 2003
Age 85
Ormond Beach, FL, USA
????
????
Bushnell, Sumter, Florida, United States