Reginald Pympe, II (1440 - 1531) MP

‹ Back to Pympe surname

Is your surname Pympe?

Research the Pympe family

Reginald Pympe, II's Geni Profile

Records for Reginald Pympe

137,659 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Reginald De Pympe", "Reginald Pympe", "Reginald De Pimpe"
Birthplace: Pympes Court, Nettlestead, Kent, England
Death: Died in Pympes Court, Nettlestead, Kent, England
Occupation: Sherriff of Kent
Managed by: Andrew E. Hegedus
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Reginald Pympe, II

From thePeerage.com:

    Reynold Pympe was born in 1448 at Pympes Court, Nettlestead, Kent, England. He married Elizabeth Pashley, daughter of John Pashley and Lowys Gower, in 1483 at Thevegate, Smeeth, Kent, England. He died on 21 March 1531 at Nettlestead, Kent, England.

Child of Reynold Pympe and Elizabeth Pashley

   * Ann Pympe+ b. 1485, d. 1530

-------------------- Occupation Sheriff of Kent.

view all

Reginald Pympe, II's Timeline

1440
1440
Pympes Court, Nettlestead, Kent, England
1480
1480
Age 40
Thevegate,Smeeth,Kent,England
1485
1485
Age 45
Nettlestead, Kent, England
1531
March 21, 1531
Age 91
Pympes Court, Nettlestead, Kent, England
????
????
Lt. of Castle Guines, Nr. Calais