Reuben Kulakofsky Invented the Reuben Sandwich (1873 - 1960) MP

‹ Back to Kulakofsky Invented the Reuben Sandwich surname

2

Matches

0 2 0
Adds more complete burial place.

View Reuben Kulakofsky Invented the Reuben Sandwich's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Reuben Kulakofsky Invented the Reuben Sandwich
  • Request to view Reuben Kulakofsky Invented the Reuben Sandwich's family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Rube"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Belarus
Death: Died in Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska, United States
Occupation: Chef
Managed by: Eilat אילת גורדין Gordin Levitan לויתן
Last Updated:

About Reuben Kulakofsky Invented the Reuben Sandwich

Find a Grave

Birth: Dec. 25, 1873

Death: Mar. 9, 1960

Invented the Reuben Sandwich while working as a chef at Omaha's Blackstone Hotel.


Burial: Fisher Farm Cemetery Bellevue Sarpy County Nebraska, USA


Reuben "Rube" KULAKOFSKY

Spouse: Gertie GROSS Children: 

1. Reva KULAKOFSKY Spouse: Aaron RICHARDS son Peter Richards

2. Earl KULAKOFSKY

3. Seaman Kay KULAKOFSKY Spouse: Ruth RICHARDS daughters; :

Jean Spouse: Calvin MCGILLIS Children: Leslie,Carrie, Michael, Gregg

Helen Spouse: Herbert MARCHIK son; Steven MARCHIK

4. Bernice KULAKOFSKY Born: 27 May 1903. Died: 10 May 1990, Nebraska 68901 S.

Spouse: Abraham "Abe" BRODKEY

Born: 29 Mar 1901

Died: Nov 1963, Nebraska 68901 S Daughters;

Shirley BRODKEY Spouse: Leslie DAVIS Children:

                 Ellen Rose DAVIS   
                      Laura Sue DAVIS   
                      Sally DAVIS   
                      Murray DAVIS   

Marjorie BRODKEY Spouse: Morrie KIRSCHENBAUM Children:

         Robert KIRSCHENBAUM   
           Stephen KIRSCHENBAUM   
                  Michael KIRSCHENBAUM   
                        David Richard KIRSCHENBAUM   
view all

Ruben "Rube" Kulakofsky Invented the Reuben Sandwich's Timeline

1873
December 25, 1873
Belarus
1960
March 9, 1960
Age 86
Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska, United States
????
????
????
????
Bellevue, Sarpy, Nebraska, USA