Alexander Calhoun, Sr. (1662 - 1716) MP

public profile

3

匹配

0 0 3
Adds more complete birth place, more complete death datechild(ren).

View Alexander Calhoun, Sr.'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Alexander Calhoun, Sr.
  • Request to view Alexander Calhoun, Sr.'s family tree

分享

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Alexander Colquhoun"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Crosh House, Ardstraw, County Tyrone, Ulster, Ireland
Death: Died in Ardstraw, County Tyrone, Ulster, Ireland
Occupation: Reverend
Managed by: Robert "Bobby" Hobson Jr
Last Updated:

About Alexander Calhoun, Sr.

Alexander was educated at the University of Dublin and took Holy Orders and became curate for the Parish of Clogherny.

Sources:

1) LDS Familysearch.org

Alexander CALHOUN (AFN: KJX9-RR)

Sex: M

Event(s)

Birth: 1662 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone, Ireland

Death: Abt 1716, Ardstraw, Tyrone, Ireland

Burial: 1716

Parents

_____Father: William Campbell COLQUHOUN (AFN: NJBJ-9K)

_____Mother: Catherine MACCAUSELAND (AFN: NJBK-Z5)

Marriage(s)

_____Spouse: Judith (Lady) HAMILTON (AFN: KJX9-SX)

_____Marriage: Abt 1684, Ireland -------------------- Lady, Judith Hamilton

Birth: ABT 1662 Newton-Stewart, Tyrone, Ireland

Death: Ardstraw, Tyrone, Ireland

Gender: Female

Parents:

Father: Rev, James H. Hamilton

Mother: Leslie, Catherine

Family:

Spouse: Reverend, Alexander Calhoun

Birth: ABT 1662 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: ABT 1716 Ardstraw, Tyrone, Ireland

Gender: Male

Parents:

Father: Colquhoun, William Campbell

Mother: McCausland, Catherine

Children:

Major, William Calhoun

Birth: ABT 1686 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: 29 SEP 1756 Ardstraw, Tyrone, Ireland

Gender: Male

Calhoun, Audley

Birth: ABT 1687 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: ABT 1756 Ardstraw, Tyrone, Ireland

Gender: Male

Calhoun, James Patrick

Birth: ABT 1688 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: ABT 1741 Chestnut Level, Lancaster, Pennsylvania,

Gender: Male

Calhoun, Judith

Birth: ABT 1690 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: AFT 1772

Gender: Female

Calhoun, Hugh

Calhoun, John

Birth: ABT 1695 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: 10 APR 1755 Strabane, , , Ireland

Gender: Male

Calhoun, Humphry

Birth: ABT 1696 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: ABT 1723 , Donegal, Ireland

Gender: Male

Calhoun, Catherine

Birth: ABT 1696 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: , , USA

Gender: Female

Calhoun, Helen

Birth: ABT 1698 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: BEF 1772 Strabane, , , Ireland

Gender: Female

Calhoun, Andrew

Birth: ABT 1700 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: AFT 1789 Ardstraw, , , Ireland

Gender: Male

Calhoun, Frances

Birth: ABT 1703 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: ABT 1788 Augusta, Richmond, Georgia, USA

Gender: Female

Reverend, Alexander Calhoun

Birth: ABT 1705 Crosh House Est, Newton-Stewart, Tyrone,

Death: 7 NOV 1788 Clogherny Yard, , , Ireland

Gender: Male

-------------------- Rev. Alexander Colhoun lived with his wife Lady Judith Hamilton at Crosh House Estate. Judith was the daughter of Sir James Hamilton descendent of The Gegent Arrn, for Mary, Queen of Scots.

查看所有15

Rev. Alexander Colhoun Sr.'s Timeline

1662
January 22, 1662
Ardstraw, County Tyrone, Ulster, Ireland
1684
1684
Age 21
Of,,,Ireland
1685
1685
Age 22
Strabane, County Tyrone, UK
1686
1686
Age 23
Crosh House, Tyrone, Ireland
1687
1687
Age 24
Crosh House, Tyrone, Ireland
1690
1690
Age 27
Crosh House, Tyrone, Ireland
1692
1692
Age 29
Crosh House, Tyrone, Ireland
1694
1694
Age 31
Crosh House, Tyrone, Ireland
1696
1696
Age 33
Crosh House, Tyrone, Ireland
1698
1698
Age 35
Crosh House, Tyrone, Ireland