Rev. William Henry Cash

Is your surname Cash?

Research the Cash family

Rev. William Henry Cash's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Henry Cash

Also Known As: "W.H. Cash"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Elbert County, Georgia, United States
Death: Died in Rison, Cleveland County, Arkansas, United States
Place of Burial: Cash Cemetery, Toledo, Cleveland County, Arkansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Moses Reuben Cash and Pheletia White Cash (Taylor)
Husband of Rebecca Sara Jane Cash (Overton) and Anne Cash
Father of Susan Augusta Fore; George Cash; Rosa Jane W Cash; Sarah Augusta Cash; Cora Cash and 9 others
Brother of Mary Frances England; Nancy Elizabeth Cash; Sam Cash; John Sam Cash; Virginia Ann Tomme and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rev. William Henry Cash

From the Find A Grave page for William Henry Cash:

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Cash&GSfn=William&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSob=d&GSsr=81&GRid=7868351&df=all&

Birth: Jul. 27, 1852 - Elbert County, Georgia, USA

Death: Dec. 4, 1912 - Cleveland County, Arkansas, USA

Husband of Rebecca Sarah Jane Overton Cash

December 5, 1912

REV. W.H. CASH

Rev. W.H. Cash died Monday, Dec. 4, 1912, at 11 p.m. at his home at this place, after a long and distressing illness. The Herald hopes to give an extended notice of this useful Christian character in an early issue.

The Father of Ray Cash.See Relatives buried at Hendersonville Memory Park Cemetery, Hendersonville, Tennessee.


Family links:

Parents:

  • Moses Ruben Cash (1814 - 1880)

Spouse:

  • Rebecca Sarah Jane Overton Cash (1855 - 1916)

Children:

  • Rosa Cash Fore (1878 - 1965)
  • Elbert E. Cash (1880 - 1881)
  • John Reuben Cash (1882 - 1965)
  • James Marion Cash (1886 - 1889)
  • Russell Dowe Cash (1891 - 1968)
  • Mable Cash McKinney (1893 - 1981)

Burial: Cash Cemetery, Toledo, Cleveland County, Arkansas, USA


Created by: Bobby Wayne Smith

  • Record added: Sep 14, 2003
  • Find A Grave Memorial# 7868351
view all 19

Rev. William Henry Cash's Timeline

1852
July 27, 1852
Elbert County, Georgia, United States
1874
October 1, 1874
Age 22
Rison, Cleveland County, Arkansas, United States
1875
August 16, 1875
Age 23
Rison, Cleveland Co., Arkansas
August 16, 1875
Age 23
1875
Age 22
Arkansas
1877
July 17, 1877
Age 24
1878
December 29, 1878
Age 26
Arkansas
1880
November 24, 1880
Age 28
1882
April 26, 1882
Age 29
Arkansas
1884
January 1884
Age 31
Arkansas