Richard Gylett

public profile

Is your surname Gylett?

Research the Gylett family

Richard Gylett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Richard Gylett

Nicknames: "1551 at Cadle Hadden", "Dorset", "England"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cadle Hadden, Dorset, England
Death: Died in Caudle,Haddon,Dorset,England
Place of Burial: Devonshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Revernd Jacques de Gylett and Jeanne Mestre
Husband of Joan Enberg and Alice UNKNOWN
Father of William Edward Gillette; Edward Gylett; Mary Gylett; John Gylett and Richard Gylett

Managed by: Justin Swanström
Last Updated:

About Richard Gylett

http://www.genyourway.com/gt-hist.html

Richard Gylett was born in 1551 at Cadle Hadden, Dorset, England. He married Joan Enberg. She was born about 1555 in Chaffcombe, Somerset, England.

They were the parents of at least two sons:

  1. William Gyllett
  2. Richard Gyllett
view all 19

Richard Gylett's Timeline

1572
1572
Cadle Hadden, Dorset, England
1574
1574
Age 2
Of Chaffcombe, Somerset, , England
1600
July 1, 1600
Age 28
Caudle,Haddon,Dorset,England
1994
March 1, 1994
Age 28
March 1, 1994
Age 28
April 9, 1994
Age 28
April 9, 1994
Age 28
April 9, 1994
Age 28
May 1, 1994
Age 28
May 20, 1994
Age 28