Richard Hadsall

Is your surname Hadsall?

Research the Hadsall family

Richard Hadsall's Geni Profile

Records for Richard Hadsall

6,994 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Richard Hadsall

Also Known As: "Hadsell", "Hassell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Axbridge, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Westerly, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
Immediate Family:

Son of William Hassell, Jr.; WIlliam Hassell; Sarah Hassell and Sarah Hassell
Husband of Joan Hadsall
Father of Elizabeth Wright; Joseph Hadsall and Esther Perry
Brother of John Hassell

Managed by: ANDREW JONATHAN SMITH
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Richard Hadsall

The Compendium of FIRST FAMILIES OF AMERICA, Vol. 5, p.448 gives what is called "pedigree of "Joseph Hadsell", as follows:

  • Richard Hadsell, Born: 1622, Married: Joan Bateman
  • Joseph Hadsell, Born: 9/20/1645, Married: Mary Perry, Killed by Indians.
  • Joseph Hadsell, Born: 1675, Married: Hanna.
  • Joseph Hadsell, Born: about 1695 of Westerly, R.I.

With this last Joseph, we find authontic records for his connected line, down to the present time.

Links

view all

Richard Hadsall's Timeline

1622
1622
Axbridge, Somerset, England
1643
September 20, 1643
Age 21
Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1645
September 2, 1645
Age 23
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
September 20, 1645
Age 23
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1648
December 6, 1648
Age 26
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1679
1679
Age 57
Westerly, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations