Is your surname Hall?

Research the Hall family

Richard Hall's Geni Profile

Records for Richard Hall

9,640,249 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Richard Hall

Also Known As: "Richard Hale"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abson, Gloucestershire, England
Death: Died in Bridgeyate,Abson,Gloucestershire,England
Place of Burial: Gloucestershire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of William (1521) Alfred Hall, Sr. and Margaret Margaret Hall
Husband of Agnes Hall
Father of Thomas Hall; Agnes Hall; John Hall, Sr., of Hartford and Middletown; Richard Hall and Margaret Hall
Brother of William (1547) Hall, Jr.; Andrew Hall and Edward Hall

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Richard Hall

Richard1 Hall was born Abt. 1553 in Abson, Gloucestershire, England, and died Abt. 1620 in Bridgeyate, Abson, Gloucestershire, England. He married Agnes Atwood 17 Jun 1576 in Doynton, Gloucestershire, England. She was born Abt. 1556 in Doynton, Gloucestershire, England, and died Abt. 1620 in Bridgeyate, Abson, Gloucestershire, England.

Children of Richard Hall and Agnes Atwood are:

  1.  Thomas2 Hall, born Abt. 1580 in Abson, Gloucestershire, England; died Abt. 1660 in Abson, Gloucestershire, England.
  2. Agnes Hall, born Abt. 1582 in Abson, Gloucestershire, England.
  3. Captain John Hall, born 15 Jun 1584 in Kent, England; died 26 May 1673 in Middletown, Middlesex, CT. (NB The geography does not work.)
  4. Richard Hall, born Abt. 1602 in Abson, Gloucestershire, England; died Abt. 1670 in Abson, Gloucestershire, England. He married Anne Rumsey 05 Jul 1625 in Abson, Gloucestershire, England; born in Abson, Gloucestershire, England; died in Abson, Gloucestershire, England. More About Richard Hall and Anne Rumsey: Marriage: 05 Jul 1625, Abson, Gloucestershire, England
  5. Margaret Hall, born Abt. 1604 in Abson, Gloucestershire, England.

Links

-------------------- Birth1553

Gloucestershire, England  
 

Death1620


— Age: 67

Abson, Gloucestershire, England  

-------------------- There may be a mistake in the original data as husband and wife are born same year and die same year.

view all 18

Richard Hall's Timeline

1553
1553
Abson, Gloucestershire, England
1576
June 17, 1576
Age 23
Doynton, Doynton, Gloucestershire, England
1580
1580
Age 27
Abson, Gloucestershire, England
1582
1582
Age 29
Abson, Gloucestershire, England
1584
June 15, 1584
Age 31
Kent, England
1602
1602
Age 49
Abson, Gloucestershire, England
1604
1604
Age 51
Abson, Gloucestershire, England
1620
1620
Age 67
Bridgeyate,Abson,Gloucestershire,England
1620
Age 67
Gloucestershire, England
????
SUBMITTED