Is your surname Marche?

Research the Marche family

Richard Marche's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Richard Marche

French: Richard Campbell
Also Known As: "Richard March"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sherford, Devon, England
Death: Died in Stockenham, Sherford, Devon, England
Place of Burial: Sherford, Devon, England
Immediate Family:

Son of William Marche and Alice Marche (Marche)
Husband of Mary Marche and Joane Marche
Father of Eulalia Burt Marche; Amias (Amyas) Marche; Johane Marche; William Marche; Alice Marche and 2 others
Brother of Peter Marche; Joane (Or Jane) Marche; John Marche; Robert Marche; Grace Marche and 4 others

Managed by: ANDREW JONATHAN SMITH
Last Updated:

About Richard Marche

Richard (March) Marchie

¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯ b: 1566 in Sherford, Devonshire, England

m: Bet. 1588 - 1598 in Sherford, Devonshire,

England

d: 24 Apr 1612 in Sherford, Devonshire,

England


ID: I30194

Name: Richard MARCHE 1

Sex: M

Birth: 1570 in Sherford, Devonshire, England 2

Death: BEF 29 APR 1612 in Stockenham, Sherford, Devonshire, England 3

Reference Number: 30194

Father: William MARCHE b: 1540

Marriage 1 Joane MARTYN b: 1573 in Sherford, Devonshire, England

Married: 1594 in Sherford, Devonshire, England 2

Children

William MARCHE b: 1595
Alice MARCHE b: 1596
Elizabeth MARCHE b: 1598
Anias MARCHE b: ABT 1600 in Sherford, Devon, England
Amais MARCHE b: 1602
Amyas MARCHE b: 1602 in Sherford, Devon, England
Johane MARCHE b: ABT 1604
Jane MARCHE b: 1608 in Sherford, Devon, England
Eulalie MARCHE b: 28 DEC 1609 in Sherford, Devon, England

Sources:

Title: Descendants of Henry Burt

Note: ABBR Descendants of Henry Burt

Note: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~jdevlin/source_files/burt.htm

Title: Bradley, Collette, Gillespie & Opp Ancestry

Note: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~hwbradley/

Repository:

Media: Internet

Title: Family history : recording the ancestors of Russell Snow Hitchcock

Author: Hitchcock, Russell Snow

Publication: Bath, Maine; 1947

Repository:

Note: Heritage Quest

Media: Book

view all 30

Richard Marche's Timeline

1568
1568
Sherford, Devon, England
1592
1592
Age 24
Harberton, Devon, England, United Kingdom
1594
1594
Age 26
Harberton, Devon, England, United Kingdom
1597
1597
Age 29
Sherford, Devon, England, United Kingdom
1600
October 10, 1600
Age 32
Harberton, Devon, England, United Kingdom
October 10, 1600
Age 32
Sherford, Devon, England, England
1602
1602
Age 34
Harberton, Devon, England, United Kingdom
1604
1604
Age 36
Of Sherford, Devon, England