Richard Otis (c.1550 - 1611) MP

‹ Back to Otis surname

Is your surname Otis?

Research the Otis family

Richard Otis's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Richard Oattis"
Birthplace: Glastonbury, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Glastonbury, Somerset, England
Managed by: Alexander Sudnik-Murdock
Last Updated:

About Richard Otis

Birthdate is an estimation. Oattis is one of the original spelling of this name.

  • ______________
  • 'Richard Otis1
  • 'M, #127829, b. circa 1550, d. November 1611
  • ' Richard Otis was born circa 1550 at of Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England.1 He died in November 1611 at Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England.1
  • Family
  • Child
    • John Otis+1 b. 1581, d. 31 May 1657
  • Citations
  • 1.[S61] Unknown author, Family Group Sheets, Family History Archives, SLC.
  • From: http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p4257.htm#i127829
  • ___________________
view all 12

Richard Otis's Timeline

1550
1550
Glastonbury, Somerset, England
1578
March 1578
Age 28
Somerset, England
1579
1579
Age 29
Glastonbury, Somerset, UK
1581
May 31, 1581
Age 31
Glastonbury, Somerset, England
1583
1583
Age 33
Glastonbury, Somerset, , England
1583
Age 33
Glastonbury, Somerset, , England
1585
1585
Age 35
1585
Age 35
Dover, Kent, , England
1587
1587
Age 37
Glastonbury, Somerset, , England
1589
1589
Age 39
Glastonbury, Somerset, , England