Richard Parks, III

Is your surname Parks?

Research the Parks family

Richard Parks, III's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Richard Parks, III

Also Known As: "Parks;Parke;Parkes;"
Birthplace: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: South Burying Place, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Richard Parke, Jr. and Mary Parks
Husband of Sarah Parks and Elizabeth Hastings Parks
Father of ? Parks; Daniel Parks; Joseph Parks; Elizabeth Fassett; Josiah Parks and 10 others

Occupation: Lt. Large landowner in Concord. Representative of Concord.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Richard Parks, III

Birth: October, 1667 - Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA) - Death: June 19, 1725 (57) - Concord, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)

Son of Richard Parke and Mary Parks - Husband of Sarah Parks and Elizabeth Hastings Billings-Parks (1669-1756) - Father of Richard Ensign Parks; ? Parks; Daniel Parks (1686-1765); Joseph Parks; Elizabeth Fassett and 11 others; Abigail Parks; Rebecca Parks; Isaac Parks; Sarah Parks; Josiah Parks; Zaccheus Parks; Jonathan Parks; Hannah Thayer; David Parks; Ephraim Parks and Daniel Parks « less

view all 20

Richard Parks, III's Timeline

October 1667
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Age 18
May 14, 1690
Age 22
July 14, 1690
Age 22
Concord, Middlesex, MA, USA
January 9, 1691
Age 23
Concord, Middlesex, MA, USA
January 29, 1692
Age 24
Concord, Middlesex, MA, USA
May 6, 1696
Age 28
Concord, Middlesex, MA, USA
January 10, 1698
Age 30
Concord, Middlesex, MA, USA
Age 31
Lincoln, Middlesex, MA, USA
September 11, 1700
Age 32
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA