Richard d'Harcourt, Seigneur de Renneville

Is your surname d'Harcourt?

Research the d'Harcourt family

Richard d'Harcourt, Seigneur de Renneville's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Richard d'Harcourt, Seigneur de Renneville

Also Known As: "de/ Harcourt/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England
Death: Died
Place of Burial: St. Stephens, Renneville, , France
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert "The Strong" d'Harcourt, de Cailleville, de Beauficel et de Boissey-le-Châtel and Colette d'Argouges
Brother of Sir William de Harcourt; Philippe d'Harcourt; Henry d'Harcourt, Seigneur de Boissey-le-Châtel; Baudoin (Baldwin) d'Harcourt, Seigneur de Cailleville; Raoul d'Harcourt, Lord of Willes and 4 others

Managed by: Brandt Joseph Gibson
Last Updated:

About Richard d'Harcourt, Seigneur de Renneville

Richard de Harcourt, Knight Templar; founder of the Commanderie at Renneville c. 1150.

Birth date uncertain, possibly a second son, possibly younger.

http://www.ourfamilyhistories.org/getperson.php?personID=I9500&tree=00

http://prathergenealogy.com/DB4-11-2010-o/index.htm?ssmain=p3368.htm;

Children of The Robert and (Colede) Colette are: i. Richard de HARCOURT Knight Templar, born Abt. 1085 in Harcourt, Normandy, France

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/f/i/n/Jacqueli-C-Finley/PDFGENE3.pdf

view all 12

Richard d'Harcourt, Seigneur de Renneville's Timeline

1085
1085
Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England
1162
1162
Age 77
1932
May 3, 1932
Age 77
May 3, 1932
Age 77
June 30, 1932
Age 77
June 30, 1932
Age 77
1940
April 6, 1940
Age 77
April 18, 1940
Age 77
1948
September 17, 1948
Age 77
Salt Lake City Utah Temple, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA
1962
January 27, 1962
Age 77