Is your surname Deyches?

Research the Deyches family

Rifka Deyches's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rifka Deyches

Also Known As: "Deiches"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Szyman (Simon) Zanwel Deyches and Krassa Susskind Deyches
Sister of Malka Deyches, Twin; Aaron Deyches; Chudes (Hannah) Neukorn (Deyches); Moses Deiches; (Chaja)Temerl Fielfreund and 2 others

Managed by: Elyse Vahjen (Deutscher)
Last Updated:

About Rifka Deyches

http://www.ics.uci.edu/~dan/genealogy/Krakow/Families/Deiches.html

Rifka Deyches Birth: dd mm 1799

  F:  Simon Deyches  
 

M: Krassa Suskind

http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=pubmembertrees&rank=1&gsfn=Rifka

--------------------

view all

Rifka Deyches's Timeline

1799
October 9, 1799
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????