Rippert Jansz van Groenendijck (1604 - 1683)

‹ Back to van Groenendijck surname

Is your surname van Groenendijck?

Research the van Groenendijck family

Rippert Jansz van Groenendijck's Geni Profile

Records for Rippert Jansz van Groenendijck

60,085 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Rippart", "Ripperd"
Death: Died
Occupation: burgemeester van Leiden in 1658 en 1661
Managed by: Jennie Schouten
Last Updated:
view all

Rippert Jansz van Groenendijck's Timeline

1604
1604
1634
October 16, 1634
Age 30
Leiden, Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
1642
1642
Age 38
1652
1652
Age 48
Leiden, Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
1683
1683
Age 79
????
????