Robert Alexander, Sr.

Is your surname Alexander?

Research the Alexander family

Robert Alexander, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Robert Alexander, Sr.

Also Known As: "needs citation-DOB too close to fathers to be correct", "marriage to Frances Ashton 10/19/1615"
Birthplace: Stafford, Virginia
Death: Died in Stafford, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Son of John Alexander, of Stafford County, Virginia; John Alexander; Tabitha Alexander and Agnes Elizabeth Alexander
Husband of Priscilla Frances Alexander
Father of Robert Alexander, II and John Alexander
Brother of Phillip Alexander, I, Col.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Robert Alexander, Sr.

284. Robert Alexander, born 1633 in Stafford, Virginia; died June 01, 1704 in St. Pauls Parish, Stafford County, Virginia. He married Frances Ashton, born 1663 in Stafford, Virginia.

Child of Robert Alexander and Frances Ashton is:

142 i. Robert Alexander, born 1688 in Charles County, Maryland; died April 13, 1736 in Charles County, Maryland; married Anne Fowke 1710 in St. Pauls Parish, Stafford, Virginia.


view all

Robert Alexander, Sr.'s Timeline

Stafford, Stafford, Virginia, USA
Stafford, Virginia
Age 55
June 1, 1704
Age 71
Stafford, Virginia