Robert Blodgett, Sr.

Is your surname Blodgett?

Research the Blodgett family

Robert Blodgett, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert Blodgett, Sr.

Also Known As: "Robert Blowgatt"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Haughley, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Barton, Hartismere, Suffolk, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Blodgett and Mrs. Thomas Blowgatt
Husband of Mary Whitlock and Maria Marie Bloggatt
Father of Thomas Blodgett; Robert Blowgatt II; John Blowgatt; Elizabeth Blowgatt; Ann Blowdgett and 4 others
Brother of Joan (Johan) Blodgett; Margaret Blodgett; Andrew Blodgett; John Blodgett; Rose Blodgett and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Robert Blodgett, Sr.

Robert Blodgett was also known as Robert Blowgatt. Robert married Maria unknown.1 Robert Blodgett was born in 1543 in Haughley, Suffolk, England.1 He was the son of Thomas Blodgett.1

view all 17

Robert Blodgett, Sr.'s Timeline

1543
1543
Haughley, Suffolk, England
1564
1564
Age 21
Stowmarket, Suffolk, England
1566
1566
Age 23
Stowmarket, Suffolk, England
1568
1568
Age 25
Stowmarket, Suffolk, England
1570
1570
Age 27
Stowmarket, Suffolk, England
1572
1572
Age 29
Stowmarket, Suffolk, England
1574
1574
Age 31
Stowmarket, Suffolk, England
1574
Age 31
1576
1576
Age 33
Stowmarket, Suffolk, England
1578
March 1578
Age 35
Stowmarket, Suffolk, England