Is your surname Done?

Research the Done family

Robert Done's Geni Profile

Records for Robert Done

64,894 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert Done

Nicknames: "dunne/doan/dunne/deane/donne/doan/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Utkinton, Cheshire, England
Death: Died in Flaxyards, Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of John Done, Esq. and Anne Heyton
Husband of Alisonia (Ellen) de Dutton
Father of Ellen Done; Joanna Done and John Doane
Brother of Sir John Done; Hugh Done and Elizabeth Donne

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Robert Done

  • Robert Done, Esq.1
  • M, b. circa 1392
  • Father John Done, Esq. d. 1441
  • Mother Anne Heiton1
  • Robert Done, Esq. was born circa 1392 at of Flaxyards, Cheshire, England.1 He married Alisonia Dutton, daughter of Sir Piers Dutton and Elizabeth Butler, circa 1416.1
  • Family Alisonia Dutton b. c 1395
  • Child
    • John Done, Esq.+1 b. c 1440, d. c 1508
  • Citations
  • 1.[S10297] Unknown author, History of the County Palatine and City of Chester, by George Omerod, 1819., p. 133.
  • From: http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p2143.htm#i64407
  • _______________
view all

Robert Done's Timeline

1392
1392
Utkinton, Cheshire, England
1424
1424
Age 32
Flaxyards, Cheshire, England
1444
1444
Age 52
1454
1454
Age 62
Cheshire, England
1459
1459
Age 67
Cheshire, England
1460
1460
Age 68
Flaxyards, Cheshire, England