Is your surname Favorito?

Research the Favorito family

Robert Favorito's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert Favorito

Also Known As: "Bob"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Husband of Lily D´Arcy then, Favorito Sr. (Tossas)
Father of <private> Favorito and <private> Favorito

Managed by: Theresa Renée Eléna Delgado-To...
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Robert Favorito

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=127368037

Birth: Jul. 18, 1934

Death: Dec. 11, 1993


Family links:

Spouse:
 Lillie Tossas Favorito (1921 - 2007)*

Inscription: US MARINE CORPS PVT KOREA


Burial: Brig. Gen. Wm. C. Doyle Veterans Memorial Cemetery Wrightstown Burlington County New Jersey, USA Plot: KW 2309


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Marvin & Samme Templin Record added: Apr 03, 2014 Find A Grave Memorial# 127368037

  • *****************************************************************************************

Robert A Favorito

U.S. Veterans Burial Sites, 1775 - 2013

Birth: Day Month 1934

Death: Day Month 1993

Burial: Place

Spouse: Name of spouse

http://www.myheritage.com/matchingresult-d90623574a523c4019647b394619373c?callback_token=U5VlwQYYPoqqoUFiYSd2fKvMTTzT2HugqI2ikWyl&trn=partner_Geni&trp=match_button_profile#record_matches

view all

Robert Favorito's Timeline

1934
July 18, 1934
1955
1955
Age 20
1993
December 11, 1993
Age 59