Robert A. Memmel, Sr.

Is your surname Memmel?

Research the Memmel family

Robert A. Memmel, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert A. Memmel, Sr.

Also Known As: "Bob Memmel"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Resurrection Cemetery, Mequon, Ozaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of George Michael Memmel and Theresa Mary Memmel
Husband of Marie Ellen Memmel
Father of <private> Memmel; <private> Zier (Memmel); <private> Heyden (Memmel); <private> Moroder (Memmel); <private> Memmel and 8 others
Brother of Elizabeth Shimala; <private> Memmel; <private> Havnen (Memmel); <private> Memmel; <private> Memmel and 1 other

Occupation: Master Carpenter and a member of Carpenters Union Local 264, Master Carpenter
Managed by: Ashley Odell
Last Updated:
view all 22

Immediate Family

    • <private> Memmel
      child
    • <private> Zier (Memmel)
      child
    • <private> Heyden (Memmel)
      child
    • <private> Moroder (Memmel)
      child
    • <private> Memmel
      child
    • <private> Memmel
      child
    • <private> Memmel
      child
    • <private> D'Amico (Memmel)
      child
    • <private> Allen (Memmel)
      child
    • <private> Memmel
      child
    • <private> Memmel
      child

About Robert A. Memmel, Sr.

Memmel, Robert A., Sr. "Bob" Born to Eternal Life on Wednesday, February 3, 2010, age 79 years. United in death with his wife Marie (nee Steckling) and his granddaughter Nicole Allen. Loving father of Robert Jr. (Rose), Theresa, Anita (Tom) Allen, Deborah D'Amico, Lawrence (Linda), Barbara (John) Heyden, Sandra (Warren) Zier, Pamela (Paul) Moroder, Cynthia (Terry) Ellis, Andrew (Jeanelle), Kenneth (Sharon), Mark (Amy Jo) and Richard (Margaret). Grandfather of 32 and great-grandfather of 8. Brother-in-law of Shirly Krueger. Also survived by other relatives and friends. Bob was a Master Carpenter and a member of Carpenters Union Local 264. Visitation will be held on Monday, February 8, 2010, from 4PM - 6:30 PM, with Mass of Christian Burial celebrated at 7:00 PM, at OUR LADY OF GOOD HOPE CATHOLIC CHURCH, N. 41st and W. Good Hope Rd., in Milwaukee. Procession to Resurrection Cemetery, Mequon on Tuesday, February 9, 2010, leaving from the Zwaska Funeral Home at 9:45 AM. In lieu of flowers, the family would appreciate donations to Our Lady of Good Hope Parish, in Bob's name.

< http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/jsonline/obituary.aspx?n=robert-a-memmel-bob&pid=139437688#fbLoggedOut >

view all 17

Robert A. Memmel, Sr.'s Timeline

1930
June 9, 1930
2010
February 3, 2010
Age 79