Is your surname Olds?

Research the Olds family

Robert Olds's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert Olds (Ould)

Also Known As: "Robert Oulds", "Old"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Olds and Susannah Olds
Husband of Elizabeth Old
Father of Elizabeth Ball and Robert Olds
Brother of Jonathan Olds; Mindwell Olds; Hanford Olds; William Olds; Ebenezer Olds and 2 others
Half brother of John Old; Ebenezar Old; Jonathan Old; Josiah Old; Nathaniel Old and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Robert Olds

Birth: October 9, 1670 Death: January 16, 1727 (56)


Son of Robert Old / Olds / Ould / Oulds and Susannah Olds Husband of Elizabeth (Atchinson) Lamb / Old Father of Elizabeth Olds and Robert Olds

view all

Robert Olds's Timeline

1670
October 9, 1670
1691
1691
Age 20
near Springfield,Massachusetts
1697
March 19, 1697
Age 26
1701
1701
Age 30
1727
January 16, 1727
Age 56