Robert Peppit (c.1590 - 1685) MP

‹ Back to Peppit surname

Is your surname Peppit?

Research the Peppit family

Robert Peppit's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Robert Pepper"
Birthplace: Aldermary, London, Middlesex, England
Death: Died in London, Middlesex, England
Occupation: Immigrated to the Colonies on the "Francis" in 1634
Managed by: David Prins
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Robert Peppit

Birth: 1590 London Greater London, England Death: 1685 London Greater London, England

Robert married Elisabeth Leake on June 08, 1615. They had a daughter Alice (Peppuit) Pepper who married Joseph Clark on April 15, 1640 in Banham, Norfolk County, England. Alice and Joseph immigrated to the United States between April 15, 1640-July 27, 1642


Family links:

Spouse:
 Elisabeth Leake (1594 - 1642)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: St Mary Aldermary London City of London Greater London, England

view all 14

Robert Peppit's Timeline

1590
1590
London, Middlesex, England
1615
June 8, 1615
Age 25
St. Mary, Aldermary, London, England
1616
April 2, 1616
Age 26
St Mary, Aldermary, London, England
1618
January 22, 1618
Age 28
St Mary, Aldermary, London, England
1618
Age 28
St Mary Aldermary, London, Middlesex, England
1619
November 7, 1619
Age 29
St Mary, Aldermary, London, London
1621
July 1, 1621
Age 31
St Mary, Aldrmry, London, London
1623
March 25, 1623
Age 33
London, Middlesex, England
1630
1630
Age 40
St Mary, Aldermary, London, England
1636
May 26, 1636
Age 46
St Mary, Aldrmry, London, London