Robert Wylie Lloyd

Is your surname Lloyd?

Research the Lloyd family

Robert Wylie Lloyd's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert Wylie Lloyd

Also Known As: "Robin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Grove House, Ostwaldtwhistle, Blackburn, Lancashire, England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of John Lloyd and Rachel Lloyd
Brother of Nathaniel Lloyd, OBE

Occupation: Persian merchant 1891; collector and mountaineer
Managed by: June Barnes
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Robert Wylie Lloyd

"England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975"

  • Name: Robert Wylie Lloyd
  • Gender: Male
  • Christening Date: 15 May 1868
  • Christening Place: Immanuel's, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire, England
  • Birth Date: 17 Mar 1868
  • Father's Name: John Lloyd
  • Mother's Name: Rachel
  • Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C01826-6
  • System Origin: England-EASy
  • GS Film number: 1470816
  • Reference ID: item 8 p 30

Citing this Record

"England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/J9VG-L8S : accessed 16 Jun 2013), John Lloyd in entry for Robert Wylie Lloyd, 17 Mar 1868.

view all

Robert Wylie Lloyd's Timeline

1868
March 17, 1868
Lancashire, England
May 15, 1868
Lancashire, England
1959
April 29, 1959
Age 91