Is your surname Chaloner?

Research the Chaloner family

Roger Chaloner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Roger Chaloner

Also Known As: "Chalonner"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mostyn, Flint, Wales
Death: Died in of Mostyn, Flint, Wales
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Chaloner and Agnes Chaloner
Husband of Margaret Chaloner
Father of Sir Thomas Chaloner, MP (The Elder); John Chaloner, MP; Francis Chaloner and Helen Chaloner

Managed by: Sheila Anne Gordon
Last Updated:

About Roger Chaloner

Roger Chaloner

  • d. before 1550

Roger Chaloner married Margaret Middleton, daughter of Richard Middleton.1 He died before 1550.1 He was the son of Thomas Chaloner and Agnes Thicknesse.1 He lived at London, England.1

Children of Roger Chaloner and Margaret Middleton include:

  1. John Chaloner1
  2. Francis Chaloner1
  3. Sir Thomas Chaloner+1 b. c 1521, d. b 1579

----------------------

Citations

  1. Charles Mosley, editor, Burke's Peerage, Baronetage & Knightage, 107th edition, 3 volumes (Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A.: Burke's Peerage (Genealogical Books) Ltd, 2003), volume 2, page 1556.

Links

view all

Roger Chaloner's Timeline

1493
1493
Mostyn, Flint, Wales
1519
1519
Age 26
Mostyn, Flint, Wales
1521
1521
Age 28
London, Middlesex, England
1524
1524
Age 31
1550
June 10, 1550
Age 57
of Mostyn, Flint, Wales
????
????