Roger de Swynnerton, I

Is your surname de Swynnerton?

Research the de Swynnerton family

Roger de Swynnerton, I's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Roger de Swynnerton, I

Also Known As: "de/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Isewall, Staffordshire, , England
Death: Died in Swynnerton, Stone, Staffordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Stephen de Swynnerton and Joan de Swynnerton
Husband of Joan (Johanna) de Swynnerton
Father of Sir John de Swynnerton; Ellen Swynnerton and Roger de Swynnerton, 1st Baron of Swynnerton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Roger de Swynnerton, I

http://thepeerage.com/p39812.htm#i398111

Roger Swynnerton was born in 1290.1 He was the son of Stephen Swynnerton and Joan Waure.1 He married Joanna Hastings.1 He died in 1338.1

Child of Roger Swynnerton and Joanna Hastings

1.Thomas Swynnerton+1 b. 1335, d. 1381

Citations

1.[S1916] Tim Boyle, "re: Boyle Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 16 September 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Boyle Family."

http://books.google.com/books?id=GadCAAAAYAAJ&pg=RA1-PA1&lpg=RA1-PA1&dq=Aslen+Swynnerton&source=bl&ots=1ODwFwMPnT&sig=AId_k3Gq3UcQOQI2Y0A-GUBaqsw&hl=en&sa=X&ei=lB3qUcLUMoWK9gTGlIGwAQ&ved=0CF4Q6AEwBw#v=onepage&q=Aslen%20Swynnerton&f=false

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

view all

Roger de Swynnerton, I's Timeline

1255
1255
Isewall, Staffordshire, , England
1280
1280
Age 25
Isewall
1290
1290
Age 35
Stone, Staffordshire, , England
1290
Age 35
Swynnerton, Stafford, England, United Kingdom
1290
Age 35
Swynnerton, Stone, Staffordshire, England
1298
1298
Age 43
Swynnerton, Stone, Staffordshire, England