Rohese de Roumare

Is your surname de Roumare?

Research the de Roumare family

Rohese de Roumare's Geni Profile

Records for Rohese de Roumare

1,899 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rohese de Roumare

Also Known As: "Romara"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cheshire, UK
Death: Died in Bridlington, East Riding, Yorkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William de Roumare, Earl of Lincoln, Baron of Kendall, Lord of Bolingbroke and Hawise de Reviers
Wife of Sir Roger de Lancaster, Knight
Sister of William de Roumare

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rohese de Roumare

Roger FitzReinfrid was born circa 1114.2 He married first Rohese de Clare, daughter of Richard FitzGilbert de Clare and Adeliz le Meschin.1

Roger FitzReinfrid married second Alice de Breton, daughter of Lewis Brito.2 Roger died after 1198.2

http://www.lawrencefamhis.com/ashton-o/p2573.htm#i64310

view all

Rohese de Roumare's Timeline

1138
1138
Cheshire, UK
1156
1156
Age 18
1188
1188
Age 50
Bridlington, East Riding, Yorkshire, England