Rosa Belle Sargent

Is your surname Sargent?

Research the Sargent family

Rosa Belle Sargent's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Rosa Belle Sargent (Eastman)

Also Known As: "Rosie"
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bezar Latham Eastman and Luzana Eastman
Wife of David Nathaniel Sargent
Mother of Olive Selena Sargent; Roy Ezra Sargent; Irene Wilhelmina Ellis; Vera Abigail Luce; James Wesson Sargent and 1 other
Sister of Hattie Eastman; Emaline E Eastman; Erza Moulton Eastman and Bezar Lathomb Eastman, Jr.
Half sister of Leon Earl Eastman; Infant Eastman; Mark B Eastman; David F Eastman and Luzana Eastman

Managed by: Harrison Victor Baldwin
Last Updated:

About Rosa Belle Sargent

In profile picture RosaBelle is second from the left - sitting between Linna and Irene.

view all

Rosa Belle Sargent's Timeline

July 29, 1875
November 30, 1893
Age 18
Corinth, Orange, Vermont, United States
February 7, 1895
Age 19
Bradford, Orange, VT, USA
March 17, 1896
Age 20
Groton, Caledonia, VT, USA
June 15, 1900
Age 24
Topsham, Orange, VT, USA
December 22, 1905
Age 30
Corinth, Orange, VT, USA
April 26, 1911
Age 35
Corinth, Orange, VT, USA
September 27, 1913
Age 38
Corinth, Orange, VT, USA
Age 44

BL living with David - in Corinth - also noted BL 's wife Sarah? she is 63 yrs of age born 1857. BL 83 yrs old in 1920

November 15, 1938
Age 63