Rosa Theresia Sonnlechner

Is your surname Sonnlechner?

Research the Sonnlechner family

Rosa Theresia Sonnlechner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rosa Theresia Sonnlechner (Pollaczek)

Also Known As: "Therese Rosa"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Czech Republic
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hermann Pollaczek and Julie Pollaczek
Wife of Oskar Sonnlechner
Sister of Olga Steiner; Hermine Taussig; Adele Pollaczek; Robert Pollatschek or Pollaczek; Alfred Pollaczek and 1 other

Managed by: Claudia Heller
Last Updated:
view all

Rosa Theresia Sonnlechner's Timeline

1882
January 5, 1882
Prague, Czech Republic
1902
December 22, 1902
Age 20
Vienna, Austria
1910
June 13, 1910
Age 28
Vienna, Austria

Converts in Vienna

No. 4412
Last Name Sonnenschein
Maiden Name Pollaczek
Last Name changed Sonnlechner
Baptism First Name Theresia Rosa
Date of Birth 1882.01.05
Birth Place Böhmen
Conversion 1910.05.10
Baptism Parish AB
Baptism Date 1910.06.13
Age 29

????