Rose Schneider (Schneiderman)

public profile

Is your surname Schneider (Schneiderman)?

Research the Schneider (Schneiderman) family

Rose Schneider (Schneiderman)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rose Schneider (Schneiderman) (Schneiderman)

Also Known As: "Schneider"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Unknown Schneiderman
Wife of Abraham Fryer
Mother of Otilia M. Frett; Martin Fryer and Max Fryer
Sister of Nellie Schneider

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rose Schneider (Schneiderman)

  • Name: Rose Fryer
  • [Rose Fayer]
  • Age: 40
  • [45]
  • Birth Year: abt 1880
  • [abt 1875]
  • Birthplace: England
  • Home in 1920: Milwaukee Ward 2, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Immigration Year: 1892
  • Relation to Head of House: Niece
  • Marital Status: Married
  • Father's Birthplace: England
  • Mother's Birthplace: England
  • Able to read: Yes
  • Able to Write: Yes
  • Neighbors: View others on page

Household Members:

  • Rose Schneiderman 44
  • Max Schneiderman 23
  • Hattie Schneiderman 18
  • Myer Schneiderman 17
  • Rose Fryer 40
  • [45]
  • Martin Fryer 13
view all

Rose Schneider (Schneiderman)'s Timeline

1879
February 15, 1879
England, United Kingdom
1900
February 7, 1900
Age 20
Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
1902
June 27, 1902
Age 23
Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
1906
1906
Age 26
1970
October 5, 1970
Age 91
Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
????