Roxanna Harris (Peas) (1781 - 1814)

‹ Back to Harris surname

5

Matches

0 1 4
Adds mother, spouse(s) and child(ren).

View Roxanna Harris (Peas)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Roxanna Harris (Peas)
  • Request to view Roxanna Harris (Peas)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Rekanna"
Birthplace: Cambridge, Washington, New York, United States
Death: Died
Managed by: Denise Unander
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

About Roxanna Harris (Peas)

Whiting Family Tree (Owner: edithjuanita)

Home Person

   * Overview
   * People
   * Family Tree
   * Photos
   * Stories
   * Audio




   * Events 2
   * Photos 0
   * Stories 0
   * Audio 0
   * Videos 0
   * Records 0
   * Comments 0

Rekanna Peas

Birth: 5 Dec 1781

Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA

Death:

 	Save this person to your tree
   * Military Memorial
   * View details








Timeline

1781

5 Dec

Birth

Birth

Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA


1802

22 Jul

Age: 20

Marriage to Emer Harris

Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA






Add a photo

Photos

No photos have been added.





Add a story

Stories

No stories have been added.





Add an audio recording

Audio

No audio recordings have been added.





Add a video recording

Video

No video recordings have been added.





Add a comment

Comments

No comments have been added.






Edit more about this person Delete this person

Name First & Middle names

Surname

Gender

Male

Female

Unknown

Birth Date

Place

Death Date

Place

Save Changes or Cancel





Family Members



Parents

Show Siblings

There are no siblings for this person.

Spouse & Children

Emer Harris 1781 – 1869

   *
     Selina Harris 
     1803 – 1814 
   *
     Elathon Harris 
     1805 –  
   *
     Alvira Harris 
     1807 – 1891 
   *
     Sephronia or S Harris 
     1809 – 1880 
   *
     Nathan Harris 
     1811 – 1838 
   *
     Ruth Harris 
     1813 –  

Family Group Sheet

view all

Roxanna Peas Harris's Timeline

1781
December 5, 1781
Cambridge, Washington, New York, United States
1802
July 22, 1802
Age 20
Sodus, Wayne, New York, United States
1803
October 10, 1803
Age 21
Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA
1805
October 7, 1805
Age 23
Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA
1807
August 7, 1807
Age 25
Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA
1809
August 17, 1809
Age 27
Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA
1811
September 26, 1811
Age 29
Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA
1813
September 7, 1813
Age 31
Cambridge, Washington, New York, USA
1814
February 9, 1814
Age 32
1818
1818
Age 32
Luzerne, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States