Is your surname Meisl?

Research the Meisl family

Rozalie Meisl's Geni Profile

Records for Rozalie Meisl

2,199 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Rozalie Meisl (Porges)

Also Known As: "Rosalie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Zeleneč, Zeleneč, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Czechoslovakia
Cause of death: Murder
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Porges and Eva Porges
Wife of Karl Meisl
Mother of Julius Meisl; Hugo Meisl; Josef Meisl and Lola Meisl
Sister of Samuel Porges; Sophie Porges; Theresia Porges; Herman Porges; Marie Porges and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Rozalie Meisl

Wedding record 742:

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25801-7354-10?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-K1Y:1510804187

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/victims/PERSON.ITI.1656955

  • ROZALIE MEISLOVÁ
  • Born 26. 08. 1856
  • last residence before deportation: Prague, XII address/place of registration in the Protectorate:
  • Prague II, U Slepé brány 1785
  • Transport AAq, č. 242 (13.07.1942 Prague -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 23. 07. 1942 Terezín
view all

Rozalie Meisl's Timeline

1856
August 26, 1856
Zeleneč, Zeleneč, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1886
1886
Age 29
1895
1895
Age 38
1942
July 23, 1942
Age 85
Czechoslovakia
????
????
????