Rozilla G Hawkins

Is your surname Hawkins?

Research the Hawkins family

Rozilla G Hawkins's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Rozilla G Hawkins

Also Known As: "Rosella", "Rosalie"
Birthplace: Suffolk, NY, USA
Death: Died in Suffolk, NY, USA
Place of Burial: Yaphank Cemetery, Yaphank, Suffolk, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Wife of Capt. Charles H. Brewster

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rozilla G Hawkins

1850 United States Federal Census about Rosella Hawkins

Name: Rosella Hawkins

Age: 15

Estimated Birth Year: abt 1835

Birth Place: New York

Gender: Female

Home in 1850 (City,County,State): Brookhaven, Suffolk, New York

Family Number: 774

Household Members:

Name Age

Richard W Hawkins 52

Mary Hawkins 44

Caroline Hawkins 17

Rosella Hawkins 15

Harriet Hawkins 11

Jas Hawkins 8

Isadore Hawkins 0


Brooklyn, New York Directories, 1888-1890 about Rosalie G. Brewster Widow Charles H.

Name: Rosalie G. Brewster Widow Charles H.

Location 2: 125 Clinton avenue

Year: 1889, 1890

City: Brooklyn

State: NY

view all

Rozilla G Hawkins's Timeline

September 1, 1834
Suffolk, NY, USA
February 14, 1849
Age 14
Suffolk, NY, USA
December 7, 1921
Age 87
Suffolk, NY, USA
Yaphank, Suffolk, NY, USA