Ruchla Jochwet Blimbaum

Is your surname Blimbaum?

Research the Blimbaum family

Ruchla Jochwet Blimbaum's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Ruchla Jochwet Blimbaum (Hammer)

Also Known As: "ROSA"
Birthplace: Lodz, Poland
Death: Died
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Hammer and Slata Hammer
Wife of Simon Sina Blimbaum
Sister of Fejga Fanny Gerschanowitz; Chaja Eva Glicenstein and Tauba Fuhrmann

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Ruchla Jochwet Blimbaum

The couple had no children.

Ruchla Blimbaum as well as her sister Chaja Glicenstein and her family were expelled from Chemnitz to Poland on 28. October 1938.

Bundesarchiv memorial book:

  • Blimbaum, Buchla
  • née Hammer
  • born on 06th October 1885 in Lodz / Piotrkow / Russland
  • resident of Chemnitz
  • Place of expulsion:
  • 28th October 1938 to Poland
view all

Ruchla Jochwet Blimbaum's Timeline

October 6, 1885
Lodz, Poland
Age 56
Lodz, Poland