Rudolf Kristiansson Söderholm

Is your surname Söderholm?

Research the Söderholm family

Rudolf Kristiansson Söderholm's Geni Profile

Records for Rudolf Kristiansson Söderholm

36,089 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rudolf Kristiansson Söderholm

Also Known As: "Kristjan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Matsas, Kudani (Gutanäs), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: Died in Tartu, Estonia
Cause of death: Scarlet fever, sarlakid
Immediate Family:

Son of Kristian Andersson Söderholm and Tio Johansdotter Söderholm
Brother of Johannes Adolf Kristiansson Söderholm; Leontine Kristiansdotter Söderholm and Herman Kristiansson Söderholm

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Rudolf Kristiansson Söderholm

Söderholm, Rudolf Kristiansson

Participated in the Estonian War of Independence and died in a military hospital in Tartu—two days after the signing of the Treaty of Tartu (Russian–Estonian).

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Record № 21470 in the RNHF genealogy database at the Rickul/Nuckö Hembygdsförening.
  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.56:91; 1892–1908; (1901). “Список рождения и крещение в 1900 году, волость Ноароотси.” [Matricula of births and baptisms in Noarootsi parish 1900.] p. 171, frame 91. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.2 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 56, image 91). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed September 8, 2012). — birth and baptism 1900

Vabadussõjas langenute koondnimekiri, 1918-11-28 – 1921-01-03, PDF

  • Pere-, ees- ja isanimi: SÖDERHOLM, Rudolf Kristjan
  • Päritolu: Paslepa v
  • Surnud: 4.02.1920
  • Koht või põhjus: Tr.3.Sv.Hg / sarlakid

Living Residence

  • Homestead / Farm: Matsas
  • Township / Village: Kudani (Gutanäs)
  • State / Province: Noarootsi

Basics

  • * 1900-09-20 (RNHF)
  • * 1900-10-07 (EAA.3169.1.56:91)
  • ~ 1900-10-15 (EAA.3169.1.56:91)
view all

Rudolf Kristiansson Söderholm's Timeline

1900
October 7, 1900
Kudani (Gutanäs), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
October 15, 1900
1920
February 4, 1920
Age 19
Tartu, Estonia