Rudolph Anthony van Muyden

Is your surname van Muyden?

Research the van Muyden family

Rudolph Anthony van Muyden's Geni Profile

Records for Rudolph Anthony van Muyden

1,021 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rudolph Anthony van Muyden

Also Known As: "Rodolphus Anthonius", "Rudolph Anthony"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Gillis van Muyden and Margaretha van Ruytenbeeck
Husband of Barbara Tonneman
Father of Margaretha Christina van Muyden and Barbara Jacoba van Muyden
Brother of Jacoba van Muyden; Johanna van Muyden; Maria van Muyden and Rodolphus Anthonius van Muyden

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rudolph Anthony van Muyden

Rudolph Anthony van Muyden

  • Birth: before circa December 31, 1664
  • Death: October 4, 1726 (61), Utrecht, The Netherlands

Immediate Family:

  • Son of Gillis van Muyden and Margaretha van Ruytenbeeck
  • Husband of Barbara Tonneman
  • Father of Margaretha Christina van Muyden and Barbara Jacoba van Muyden
  • lid Vroedschap van Utrecht (1713-1726)
view all

Rudolph Anthony van Muyden's Timeline

1664
December 31, 1664
December 31, 1664
Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, The Netherlands
1688
1688
Age 23
1692
1692
Age 27
1726
October 4, 1726
Age 61
Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, The Netherlands
????