Rudolph MacLeod (1856 - 1928)

public profile

17

Matches

0 0 17
Adds middle name, sibling(s) and spouse(s).

View Rudolph MacLeod's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Rudolph MacLeod
  • Request to view Rudolph MacLeod's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "McLeod"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Heukelom, Limburg, Netherlands
Death: Died in Velp, Gelderland, Netherlands
Occupation: 1895: Kapitein Infanterie - NL Army
Managed by: Wijtze William Sieswerda
Last Updated:

About Rudolph MacLeod

Possible SOURCE for more information
  • Rev. dr. Donald MacKINNON & Alick MORRISON ‧ The MACLEODS: The GENEALOGY of a CLAN, Section III, 'Cadet Families', Edinburgh, The Clan MacLeod Society, 1970, p. 273.

John van BRIENEN, born at Kampen in 1825 and died at Millingen in 1868. He became a Captain in the Dutch Army in 1860 and married in 1856 at Nijmegen, Dina Louisa SWEERTS de LANDAS, baroness who was born at Gorinchem in 1831 and died at Haarlem in 1901.

She was the daughter of Jacob Lodewijk Johan BAPTIST, baron SWEERTS de LANDAS, and Dina Cornelia Adriana VERSCHOOR.

John van BRIENEN MacLEOD and the Baroness had issue.

view all 13

Rudolph MacLeod's Timeline

1856
March 1, 1856
Heukelom, Limburg, Netherlands
1895
July 11, 1895
Age 39
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NLD, Europa
1897
January 30, 1897
Age 40
Medan, Island Sumatra, v/m Ned. Indie
1898
May 2, 1898
Age 42
Malang, Island Java, v/m Ned. Oost Indie
1907
June 18, 1907
Age 51
Rheden, Gelderland, NLD, Europa
November 22, 1907
Age 51
Rheden, Gelderland, NLD, Europa
1917
July 30, 1917
Age 61
1928
January 10, 1928
Age 71
Velp, Gelderland, Netherlands
????