Ruth Morgan Thurston

Is your surname Thurston?

Research the Thurston family

Ruth Morgan Thurston's Geni Profile

Records for Ruth Thurston

450,476 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Ruth Morgan Thurston (Stanwood)

Also Known As: "Ruth Morgan (Stanwood) Lane Thurston"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dogtown, Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
直系亲属:

父母:John Morgan StanwoodMary Stanwood
丈夫:Lazarus LaneNathaniel Thurston
子女:George Lane; Joseph Lane; Lib Lane; Gusta Lane; Melissa Thurston另外3个
兄弟姐妹:Nehemiah Stanwood

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ruth Morgan Thurston

From a genealogist's sketchbook - John Morgan Stanwood of Dogtown: finding ancestors in a novel

"She is Ruth Morgan Stanwood, born (surely in Dogtown) in 1812, daughter of John Morgan Stanwood and granddaughter of Peter Lurvey, Dogtown’s revolutionary casualty. Ruth was married first to Lazarus Lane and then to Nathaniel Thurston, having several children by both husbands. She died in 1887. She is my ancestor on the Lane side; this magnificent photo was shared with me by a descendant on the Thurston side, Jennifer Dow of Bradford, New Hampshire."

Sources

  1. http://www.wainwrightfamily.org/lurvey57fhr.html#s258
查看所有13

Ruth Morgan Thurston's Timeline

1812
1812年10月31日
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1812年10月31日
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1846
1846年8月28日
33岁
1848
1848年7月11日
35岁
1850
1850年5月28日
37岁
1854
1854年6月18日
41岁
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts
1887
1887年5月6日
74岁
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
????
????