Is your surname Upham?

Research the Upham family

Ruth Upham's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ruth Upham (Swain)

Also Known As: "Ruth Coffin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Massachusetts
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Swain and Experience Swaine (Folger)
Wife of George Coffin
Mother of Eunice Brown (Coffin)
Sister of John Swain; William Swaine; Priscilla Swaine; Catherine Wyer; Eliakim Swain and 3 others
Half sister of Catharine Wyer

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ruth Upham

Ruth Swain married George Coffin, son of James Coffin and Ruth Gardner, in 1717. Ruth Swain married Jonathan Upham in 1728; His 2nd wife. (m. in 10-1728). Ruth Swain died on 8 February 1775; A. 80.

links

view all

Ruth Upham's Timeline

1695
1695
Massachusetts
1717
1717
Age 22
1721
August 25, 1721
Age 26
Nantucket, Nantucket, Massachusetts, United States
1775
February 8, 1775
Age 80