Is your surname Weißberg?

Research the Weißberg family

Rywka Weißberg's Geni Profile

Records for Rywka Weißberg

9,084 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rywka Weißberg

Also Known As: "Rivka", "Riwka", "Weissberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ozorkow, Poland
Death: Died in KZ Auschwitz, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Isaak (Ajzyk) Weißberg and Feiga Weißberg

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rywka Weißberg

YAD VASHEM TESTIMONY:

Rywka Wajsberg was born in Ozorkow, Poland in 1918 to Yitzkhak and Feiga. Prior to WWII she lived in Ozorkow, Poland. During the war she was in Auschwitz, Camp. Rywka was murdered in 1944 in Auschwitz, Camp

Jewishgen Lodz Ghetto List:

Her address was Holzstrasse 9/34 (with her mother), where she was a "Haustochter".. Transported from Ghetto Lodz: 29/05/1942 (with her mother).

view all

Rywka Weißberg's Timeline

1918
July 26, 1918
Ozorkow, Poland
1944
1944
Age 25
KZ Auschwitz, Poland
????