Is your surname McKee?

Research the McKee family

Sarah McKee's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah McKee (Carlisle)

Also Known As: "“SALLY”"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Md
Death: Died in aft. 1860 Franklin co, Ky
Immediate Family:

Wife of Samuel McKee
Mother of Robert C. McKee, Esq.; Samuel D. McKee; Catherine McKee and [-?-] Mckee

Managed by: Judith "Judi" Elaine (McKee) Burns
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Sarah McKee's Timeline

1790
1790
Md
1810
October 1, 1810
Age 20
Woodford co., Ky
1812
1812
Age 22
Garrard co, Ky
1817
1817
Age 27
Franklin co, Ky
1822
1822
Age 32
Franklin Co, Ky
1861
1861
Age 71
aft. 1860 Franklin co, Ky
????