Saeckle van Popma

Is your surname van Popma?

Research the van Popma family

Saeckle van Popma's Geni Profile

Records for Saeckle van Popma

1,578 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Saeckle van Popma

Also Known As: "Saeckle van Popma", "Saeckle Popkema"
Death: Died in overleden na 1480
Immediate Family:

Husband of Frouck Feyesdr van Goslinga
Father of Rinnert Saeckles van Popma and Ulck Saecklesdr van Popma

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Saeckle van Popma

  • ;
  • I Saeckle van Popma, overleden na 1480.
  • Hij woonde in 1480 met zijn vrouw te Weidum.
  • Saeckle was gehuwd met Frouck Feyesdr van Goslinga, overleden n 1480, dochter van Feye van Goslinga en N.N..

Uit dit huwelijk

  • 1 Ulck Saecklesdr van Popma. Ulck was gehuwd met Buwe Broers.
  • 2 Rinnert Saeckles van Popma, volgt onder ....