Sarah Pinckney (Middleton) (1756 - 1784) MP

‹ Back to Pinckney surname

Is your surname Pinckney?

Research the Pinckney family

Sarah Middleton Pinckney's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: ""Sally""
Birthplace: Charleston, SC, USA
Death: Died in Charleston, SC, USA
Managed by: Henrik Nissen Sætness
Last Updated:

About Sarah Pinckney (Middleton)

Birth: Jul. 5, 1756 Charleston Charleston County South Carolina, USA Death: May 8, 1784 South Carolina, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Henry Middleton (1717 - 1784)

Spouse:
 Charles Cotesworth Pinckney (1746 - 1825)

Children:
 Harriott Pinckney (1776 - 1866)*
 Eliza Lucas Pinckney Izard (1780 - 1851)*
 Maria Henrietta Pinckney (1782 - 1836)*

Siblings:
 Arthur Middleton (1742 - 1787)*
 Henrietta Middleton Rutledge (1750 - 1792)*
 Thomas Middleton (1753 - 1797)*
 Hester Middleton Drayton (1754 - 1789)*
 Sarah Middleton Pinckney (1756 - 1784)
 Susannah Middleton Parker (1760 - 1834)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown Specifically: Burial Location Unknown


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Saratoga Record added: Mar 29, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 107484914

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=107484914

view all

Sarah Middleton Pinckney's Timeline

1756
July 5, 1756
Charleston, SC, USA
1773
September 28, 1773
Age 17
1777
1777
Age 20
1784
May 8, 1784
Age 27
Charleston, SC, USA
May 8, 1784
Age 27
Burial: Unknown Specifically: Burial Location Unknown
????