Is your surname Stern?

Research the Stern family

Sally Stern's Geni Profile

Records for Sally Stern

488,961 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sally Stern

Also Known As: "Salomon Stern"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Grebenhain, Germany
Death: Died in Weimar, Thuringia, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Mayer Stern and Recha Stern
Husband of Dina Dorothea Stern
Father of Irene Johanna Recha Stern

Occupation: (shoe) shopowner
Managed by: Bart van der Meijden
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sally Stern

Solomon Sally Stern was born in Crainfeld, Germany in 1910 to Meir. He was a shop owner and married to Dina. Prior to WWII he lived in Arnhem, The Netherlands. During the war he was in Winterswijk, The Netherlands. Solomon was murdered in Buchenwald, Camp.

view all

Sally Stern's Timeline

1910
January 23, 1910
Grebenhain, Germany
1940
November 2, 1940
Age 30
Winterswijk, Winterswijk, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1945
April 9, 1945
Age 35
Weimar, Thuringia, Germany
????