Salomon Gustav Spielmann (1873 - 1941)

‹ Back to Spielmann surname

Is your surname Spielmann?

Research the Spielmann family

Salomon Spielmann's Geni Profile

Records for Salomon Spielmann

221,717 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Salamon"
Place of Burial: Wien 1, Heinrichsgasse 4
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Chelmno or Auschwitz
Managed by: Peter Rohel
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Salomon Gustav Spielmann

DOW:

First Name Salomon - Last Name Spielmann

Date of Birth 17.09.1873

Residence Wien 1, Heinrichsgasse 4

Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt 23.10.1941

view all

Salomon Spielmann's Timeline

1873
September 17, 1873
Vienna, Austria
1905
April 16, 1905
Age 31
Vienna, Austria
1941
October 23, 1941
Age 68
Chelmno or Auschwitz
????
Perished in the Holocaust