Samuel Mattheus de Beer, a2b6c9

Is your surname de Beer?

Research the de Beer family

Samuel Mattheus de Beer, a2b6c9's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Samuel Mattheus de Beer, a2b6c9

Also Known As: "Samuel Mattheus de Beer"
Birthplace: Swartland, South Africa
Death: Died in Cape Province, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Zacharias de Beer, a2b6 and Dina Margaretha van Dyk, b5c2 SM
Husband of Anna Eleonora de Villiers
Father of Zacharias Johannes de Beer, a2b6c9d1; Margaretha Jacoba de Beer, a2b6c9d2; Jacob Mattheus Christiaan de Beer, a2b6c9d3; Samuel Pieter Marthinus de Beer, a2b6c9d4; Johannes Henricus de Beer, a2b6c9d5 and 10 others
Brother of Aletta Elizabeth Erasmus, a2b6c11; Matthys Andries de Beer, a2b6c12; Dina Margaretha de Beer, a2b6c13 SM; Joseph de Beer, a2b6c14; Maria Magdalena de Beer, a2b6c15 SM and 1 other
Half brother of Johan Adam Christoffel Raubenheimer, b1; Hilletjie Magdalena de Beer, a2b6c1; Magdalena de Beer, a2b6c2; Anna Elizabeth van Jaarsveld, a2b6c3; Johannes Mattheus de Beer, a2b6c4 and 5 others

Managed by: Petrus Johannes Erasmus
Last Updated:

About Samuel Mattheus de Beer, a2b6c9

Conflicting information on this profile to be corrected:

Samuel Johannes Johannes

Middle Name Mattheus Mattheus

Last Name de Beer DE BEER de Beer

Maiden Name de Beer DE BEER

Birth Date 1762 1749

Birth Location Singapore South Africa --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  • Name: Samuel De Beer
  • Event Type: Marriage
  • Event Date: 28 Dec 1783
  • Event Place: Stellenbosch, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
  • Residence Place: Drakenstijn
  • Gender: Male
  • Marital Status: Single
  • Spouse's Name: Anna Eleonora De Villiers
  • Spouse's Marital Status: Single
  • Spouse's Residence Place: Cabo
  • Entry Number: 65 , GS Film number: 2214092 , Digital Folder Number: 004434404 , Image Number: 00723
view all 20

Samuel Mattheus de Beer, a2b6c9's Timeline

August 21, 1749
July 4, 1762
South Africa
November 2, 1762
Stellenbosch, South Africa
December 28, 1783
Age 21
Stellenbosch, South Africa
June 5, 1785
Age 22
Drakenstein, Cape, South Africa
March 18, 1787
Age 24
September 21, 1788
Age 26
Age 27
May 20, 1792
Age 29
April 3, 1794
Age 31