Is your surname Myrick?

Research the Myrick family

Samuel Myrick's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Samuel Myrick

Also Known As: "Mirick"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newton, Middlesex , Massachusetts
Death: Died in Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Son of John Merrick and Elizabeth Merrick
Husband of Mary Myrick
Father of Mary Mirick; Sarah Robinson and Esther Mason
Brother of Sarah Fuller; Elizabeth Mirick; John Mirick III; James Mirick and Lydia Cheney

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Samuel Myrick

Samuel Myrick

  • Birth: Mar 1 1690 - Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
  • Death: Apr 29 1749 - Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
  • Parents: John Myrick, Elizabeth Trowbridge
  • Wife: Mary Stratton
view all

Samuel Myrick's Timeline

1691
March 1, 1691
Newton, Middlesex , Massachusetts
1718
May 19, 1718
Age 27
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1721
February 15, 1721
Age 29
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1722
December 19, 1722
Age 31
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1725
February 27, 1725
Age 33
1749
April 29, 1749
Age 58
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts