Samuel Wolf Rivkin

Is your surname Rivkin?

Research the Rivkin family

Samuel Wolf Rivkin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Samuel Wolf Rivkin

Also Known As: "Simon"
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Davenport, Scott County, Iowa, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of William Rivkin and Anna Rivkin
Husband of Florence R Rivkin
Father of Ambassador William R Rivkin; <private> Pollack (Rivkin) and Donald Herschel Rivkin

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Samuel Wolf Rivkin

Immigrated 1891 from Russia.

  • Groom's Name: Sam Rivkin
  • Groom's Birth Date: 1887
  • Groom's Birthplace: Russia
  • Groom's Age: 31
  • Bride's Name: Florence Fryer
  • Bride's Birth Date: 1897
  • Bride's Birthplace: England
  • Bride's Age: 21
  • Marriage Date: 26 Jun 1918
  • Marriage Place: Davenport, Scott County, Iowa
  • Groom's Father's Name: William
  • Groom's Mother's Name: Anna Zitomirski
  • Bride's Father's Name: Charles Fryer
  • Bride's Mother's Name: Mollie Weintraub
  • Groom's Race:
  • Groom's Marital Status: Single
  • Groom's Previous Wife's Name:
  • Bride's Race:
  • Bride's Marital Status: Single
  • Bride's Previous Husband's Name:
  • Indexing Project (Batch) Number: M02663-4
  • System Origin: Iowa-EASy
  • Source Film Number: 1479412
  • Reference Number: cn26183

view all

Samuel Wolf Rivkin's Timeline

April 16, 1919
Age 29
Muscatine, IA, USA
Age 34
Muscatine, IA, USA
Age 65
Davenport, Scott County, Iowa, United States